???metadata.dc.description.abstract???: 摄影最大的魅力之一在于每一张作品瞬间的背后,都暗藏着一定的时间的流逝。在这其中体现了俗世凡尘中万事万物的发展变化,也蕴藏着大千世界的一种禅意和哲思。21世纪我国社会高速发展变化,其中最显著的变化便是现代的建筑。笔者希望通过拍摄城市建筑的一种肖像,如同树立起一个城市的纪念碑,赋予这些现代建筑新的理解和诠释,进而引发对蕴藏于这个时代的现世禅意的思考。

One of the most attractive features of photography is the passing time behind each piece of work. Not only can it reflect the development and changes of everything in the earthly world, but also shows us the Zen and philosophy of the boundless universe. 21st witnesses the rapid development of our society, especially the development of architecture. Shooting the portrait of city architecture, the writer hopes to endow the modern architecture with new understanding and interpretation and believes that erecting such a monument will provoke people to think about the Zen embodied in this era.