???metadata.dc.description.abstract???: 随着经济的发展,当今国际社会正面临着能源短缺和环境污染的双重压力。大规模开发可再生能源成为国际能源战略关注的焦点。然而,风电、光伏等可再生能源发电具有较强的随机波动性和不确定性,难以准确预测,其大规模接入对电力系统提出了挑战。如何在不确定性条件下制定合理的调度策略成为研究的热点。 目前的研究集中于利用风-火联合调度消纳风电。考虑到水电作为我国最主要的清洁能源,调节速度快、成本低,在时间和空间上都有较大的优化潜力,是应对大规模风电接入不确定性的良策。本论文将对风-水-火联合调度进行建模分析,论文主要工作如下: 1)水电优化调度建模。水电模型的难点在于其各变量非线性耦合,本论文通过对水电中的非线性约束进行处理,导出易于优化求解的普适模型,显著提高了计算精度和速度。 2)针对日前调度,基于鲁棒优化理论,在传统的风-火鲁棒机组组合模型的基础上,考虑水电调节过程,建立了风-水-火鲁棒机组组合模型;进一步将该混合整数非凸非线性问题转化成混合整数线性问题,可利用成熟的商业软件进行高效求解。 3)针对在线调度,基于鲁棒分布优化理论,基于历史数据统计信息,采用一系列满足均值和高阶矩的分布函数来刻画当前风电出力预测的不确定性,进而求解其鲁棒调度策略。 综上,本文充分利用水电的灵活性,提出了一套从日前到日内的风-水-火联合调度的可行分析方法,在保证安全可靠性的前提下,提高电力系统运行的经济性,对我国实现大规模可再生能源发电接入下的电力系统安全经济运行有着重要意义。

With the development of economy, energy shortage and environmental pollution have become main problems. Development of renewable energy has become a must. However, increasing penetration of them has challenged the power grid. Present studies focus on wind-thermal scheduling. Considering that hydro power is one of the most important clean powers in China and with lots of merits, it is a great solution to the wind power uncertainty. Major works of this thesis is shown as follows: 1) The mathematical model of hydro power scheduling is proposed. By dealing with the unlinear constraints in it, we come up with a universal model which can improve both accuracy and computational speed. 2) For the day-ahead scheduling, based on robust optimization method, by introducing the hydro power adjustment process into the traditional wind-thermal UC model, a robust wind-hydro-thermal UC model is presented. 3) For the real-time scheduling, this thesis uses a series of ambiguous distribution function with known expections and variances to depict the wind power uncertainty, and then gets the robust scheduling strategy. In summary, this thesis makes full use of the flexibility of hydro power and proposes a possible analyze method for wind-hydro-thermal scheduling from day-ahead to real-time.